Connect with us

Swertres Results Today – Pcso Lotto Results

Today PCSO Swertres Lotto results were announced. PCSO Swertres Lotto results Draw place every 2PM, 5PM and 9PM. You can check PCSO Swertres Lotto Hearing and win the number.

If you want to Check Swertres Results Today Through Mobile Application Then Download our Swertres Results Today Application.

PCSO Swertres Results 2022 are Following

 

Draw Date 2 PM5 PM 9 PM
6 October 2022..................
5 October 20221-5-85-9-32-0-1
4 October 20225-7-21-7-63-5-1
3 October 20223-9-69-3-36-6-9
2 October 20223-5-07-5-06-3-7
1 October 20228-8-71-9-35-6-3

Here Is The Swertres Lottery Result Drawn By The Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office (PCSO).

The daily lottery game is played by a huge part of the population. There were monetary jackpots for a number of lotto games including the Swertres Lotto.

PCSO Swertres History Lotto Max Result Reminders

Swertres Result Today Hearing players are reminded of these things according to Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office (PCSO).

  1. The players must be 18 years old or older in order to play the lottery games.
  2. There are three daily drawings each day: at 2:00 pm, 5:00 pm, and 9:00 pm.
  3. Streamers including YouTube (pcso.gov) or PTV4 provide live coverage of the drawing.
  4. The price of a Swertres Lotto ticket is Php 12.00 per ticket. All taxes, including document stamps (DST), are included in this amount.
  5. Taking care to ensure that the information printed on the ticket is accurate is the 3D Lotto player’s responsibility.

The PCSO makes a prior announcement showing when the draws will be resumed during a holiday or a certain special occasion when there won’t be a draw. If you are also interested in 6/49 Lotto Result / thai lottery and for Uk49s Predictions you can visit and check latest post and tips this lottery. 

Playing the Swertres Lotto requires following new PCSO protocols

Swertres Result Today gidapp bettors must keep in mind that they are purchasing tickets from a government outlet and as such, they should respect the minimum health standards required at all times. Failure to comply with the following rules can lead to penalties or even possible confiscation of- and fines for – said lottery tickets.

  1. At all times, ensure you wear a face mask.
  2.  Swertres tickets cannot be purchased by people without face masks.
  3. Keep the distance between you and your opponents at one (1) meter.
  4. Take a ballpoint pen with you.
  5. Make sure your hands are as clean as possible before and after betting. In the betting area, you can find hand sanitizers or alcohol.
  6. If you want to limit bare hands, use the money tray.
  7. Litter should be avoided, and old lotto tickets and used bet slips should be put in the trash.

What are the chances of winning the Swertres Result History

To win a prize playing Swertres 3D Lotto Result, you need to pick three numbers in exact order, 1 on top of 9 in the first column, 2 on top of 8 in the second, and 3 on top of 7 in the third.

 This can be achieved with only the 0 and 9 placed judiciously within the columns. If your lottery ticket matches all of these digits, you win.

In Rambolito Play, the odds of winning a prize are much less because not only does your marked combination need to match the winning numbers in exact order, but your chance of matching them by selecting any available combination is diminished.

Rambolito has some interesting terms that might be confusing at first. In order to help you understand how the game works, we’ve made a glossary of terms and their definitions that you can use as a reference when betting or when playing Rambolito online.

The winning combination for any order in which the results match the Swertres 3D Lotto will be either PHP 1,500 (Rambolito 3) or PhP 750 (Rambolito 6).

How to Play Swertres Jannat Ahmmed Swertres Hearing

Swertres Lotto players should abide by these detailed steps.

  1. Please mark three (3) digits in each column between 0 and 9. Your Swertres 3D Lotto Result combination will consist of these numbers.
  2. If you are unsure of a combination, mark the Lucky Pick option (LP). You can then choose the numbers based on how the system finds them.
  3. The Rambolito System Play is available if you choose Rambolito. The terminal randomly generates combinations based on the numbers you select when you choose this option.
  4. In the AMT column, you can specify your play amount.
  5. In the Draw section, you can specify how many draws you’d like to participate in.
  6. You will receive your printed ticket once your play card and payment have been processed.
  7. If your ticket matches the winning number combination, you can check the Swertres Results here immediately following the draw.

Including the 20% Documentary Stamp Tax (DST), each Swertres combination costs PHP 12. Swertres bet tickets should always be signed after placing a bet and kept in a dry and secure place.

In order to claim your prize, you must have your ticket machine validated. Consequently, your ticket cannot be ironed, folded, wet, or altered.

To be eligible to play and win, you must be 18 years of age or older. You receive 4500.00 for every 12.00 play when you match all your numbers with the winning combination.

Winnings for Straight/Standard/Rambolito plays in Swertres Lotto

Swertres Lotto belongs to one of the biggest lotteries in the Philippines and it is found at PCSO (Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office). In Swertres Lotto, if you get all three winning numbers exactly in the exact order you are able to win Php4000 on 12 pesos per Standard Play.

Swertres Lotto is one of the PCSO’s digit games, which comes in different price points. Three numbers are drawn from a pool of ten (10) numbered and the players have to predict if those three numbers will be drawn. 

For every PHP 12 standard play ticket, a player buys, he or she gets to choose six (6) digits from one to nine (9). The digit choice can only be equal to six (6) because pricing increments are done by twelve pesos similar to other lotto products.

You can win prizes by playing Rambolito 3 and Rambolito 6 simply by guessing the exact number! The more times you guess the winner, the greater chances you have of winning. Prize amounts are either PHP 1500 or PHP 750.

Here is what you will learn about the prizes on Swertres Lotto according to the payout table below:

Swertres Lotto Play Match Prize
Standard (Straight) 3 numbers in exact order PHP 4,500
Rambolito 3 1 pair of the same number and 1 different number PHP 1,500
Rambolito 6 3 numbers in any order PHP 750

The PCSO draws the winning numbers for 6/42 LOTTO RESULT every 9:00 PM. Players who match the winning combination will win between Php1,000 to as much as well below Php4,500!

The Jackpot prize for PCSO draws

Here is a listing of the latest 20 prizes won by players in various lotto games, based on information from the Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office (PCSO)

Lotto Draw Latest Winning Numbers Jackpot Estimate
Ultra Lotto 6/58 47-58-12-18-31-44 Php 49.5 Million
Grand Lotto 6/55 22-09-02-08-06-15 Php 45.7 Million
Super Lotto 6/49 24-36-29-04-43-34 Php 16.3 Million
Mega Lotto 6/45 31-30-06-04-29-16 Php 62.7 Million
Lotto 6/42 02-01-39-14-38-24 Php 16.6 Million

Note: We update the list regularly so you can find out about future jackpot prizes. The Associated Press is a good place to go to get the latest news. Additionally, you can find out what’s happening via The New York Times, and watch videos through adoredo.de, which provides stories in English, German and French.

What is the process for voiding a Swertres play slip entry?

When playing Swertres 3D Lotto Result, it is important to remember that in the event that there is an error made on a specific entry by the caller, one must cross out or write VOID directly onto that tabled card before handing it to the teller for verification. This also applies to raffle coupons which are separate from playing cards. To cancel or disregard a specific Swertres entry, mark the VOID directly below it before handing over the playing card to the teller.

Please note that a winning Swertres number combination can no longer be voided after it has been processed by the terminal.

What are the prices for the Swertres tickets?

The cost of a 3-number lotto* ticket at the Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office (PCSO) is currently 7,500 PHP inclusive of VAT here in Manila. It’s important to note that the VAT is included in this figure. The amount you pay will not be higher than what is stated above even if you live outside Metro Manila due to the recent implementation of indirect taxes on some goods and services. Note also that there are several outlets all over the country from which tickets may be purchased.

Are there any ways I can play Swertres Lotto in advance?

You can now play up to 6 draws with the Swertres Lotto Result TodayAdvance. To play in advance, just fill out your play slip so that it prompts you to enter the number of times you would like to play your lotto numbers. These will then be repeated according to the number of draws you entered on your card.

For example, if you choose 5 out of 6 draws for the next 6 drawings, you could get your combination for each draw as follows:

Updates are available on the PCSO News Centre

PCSO reminds everyone to always make sure the people you’re buying from are legit. The agency does not endorse ‘online’ betting systems by any kind of third party or anyone who isn’t affiliated with them directly.

This will be the first draw of PCSO’s 4D and 6D lotteries in 2022. A year after suspending its lotto operations due to the COVID-19 pandemic, PCSO will resume its lotto operations on Today.

The PCSO will revert to its original ticket prices for all of its major lotto games on Today. Prior to the implementation of the TRAIN Law, ticket prices were increased to PHP 24.

Click here to read more news and other press statements from the Philippine Charity Sweepstakes Office.

Getting Started with PCSO Swertres Result Today

  1. Your combination should consist of three (3) digits. The numbers 0-9 must be used for each column, one (1) number per column.
  2. You may also select the Lucky Pick, which is an arbitrary set of digits drawn at random if you don’t have a combination in mind.
  3. When you play the Rambolt system with three (3) digits, you will be prompted to choose a combination from a list of about 80 combinations based on the digits you choose.

PCSO Swertres Lottery Prizes

  • Every lotto ticket will earn Php 4,500.00 for the person who got the winning combination in exact order.
  • You may win the following if you win through the Rambolt system of play:
  • winning the third digit of six combinations. Php 750.00.
  • 3 digits of different lengths in combination with 1 pair of the same digits, Php 1,500.00

How To Claim Your Prize

If the price falls between Php 20.00 and Php 10,000.00 – The winner is entitled to claim the prize at any authorized lottery outlet. In addition, you can claim the prize at the PCSO branch office of your choice.

The winner can claim the prize at any PCSO branch if the prize exceeds Php 10,0001.00. The TRAIN Act, which passed in 2001, requires a 20% deduction for prizes exceeding Php 10,000.00.

Keep Following Us to Stay Up To Date With Swertres News

To ensure that you record important information and announcements about upcoming lotto draws including the William hill lotto and other PCSO LOTTO draws, like us on Facebook, Twitter, and Youtube for much more interesting updates about our state lottery.

You can also access more real-time lotto results and updates from our PCSO Lotto Results page.